Parliamentary Timeline

July 2019 -                                    Minister of State, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

November 2018 - July 2019         Parliamentary-under Secretary of State, Department for Exiting the European Union

June 2017 - November 2018        Parliamentary Private Secretary to the Chancellor of the Exchequer

June 2017                                     Re-elected as MP for Spelthorne

October 2016 - May 2017             Public Accounts Committee Member

May 2015 - June 2017                  Parliamentary Private Secretary to the Leader of the House of Lords

July 2015 - February 2017            Finance Committee

May 2015                                      Re-elected as MP for Spelthorne

November 2013 - March 2015      Work and Pensions Select Committee member

July 2010 - July 2013                    Transport Select Committee member

May 2010                                      Elected as MP for Spelthorne